top of page

SECTION OFFICERS

Macee Roemer 2.jpg

Macee Crowell, EIT

Wichita Branch Treasurer

TranSystems

dmckee3.jpg

Dakota McKee, EIT

Wichita Branch Secretary

Benesch

Caleb Coltrane-Garver.jpg

Caleb Coltrane, PE

Wichita Branch Vice President

Garver

Lindebak.jpg

Scott Lindebak, PE

Wichita Branch Past President

Sedgwick County Pubic Works

McDanielLayla1b.jpg

Layla McDaniel, PE

Wichita Branch President

WSP

WICHITA BRANCH OFFICERS

Daniel Schrant, PE

Webmaster

Sedgwick County Public Works

John Oswald, PE

Scholarship Chair

City of Wichita

Wichita Branch Territory.tif

The Wichita Branch of ASCE serves the South-West and South-Central portions of Kansas.  It includes the counties of Butler, Cowley, Harper, Harvey, Kingman, Reno, Sedgwick, Summer, Rice, Barton, Stafford, Pratt, Barber, Comanche, Kiowa, Edwards, Pawnee, Rush, Ness, Hodgeman, Ford, Clark, Meade, Gray, Finney, Lane, Haskell, Seward, Stevens, Grant, Kearny, Scott, Wichita, Morton, Stanton, Hamilton and Greeley.

Wichita Geograhy
Kansas-Wichita-vertical.jpg
Wichita Branch Governing Documents

2022-2023

Scott Lindebak, P.E.

Sedgwick County

2021-2022

Daniel Mealiff, P.E.

WSP

2020-2021

Tyler Ummel, P.E.

TranSystems

2019-2020

Kyle Kerns, P.E.

City of Wichita

2018-2019

Logan Mills, P.E.

Certified Engineering Design

2017-2018

Daniel Schrant, P.E.

Sedgwick County

 

2016-2017

Nichole Witushynsky, P.E.

WSP

2015-2016

Chad Banka, P.E.
TranSystems

 

2014-2015

Tim Davidson, P.E.
City of Wichita

 

2013-2014

Damian Rottinghaus, P.E.
Parsons Brinckerhoff

 

2012-2013

Michael Bailey, P.E.
TranSystems

 

2011-2012

Scott Servis, P.E.
Poe and Associates

2010-2011
Jake Borchers, P.E.
Parsons Brinckerhoff

 

2009-2010
Slade Engstrom, P.E.         
TranSystems

2008-2009
Jessica Rhein, P.E.

Parsons Brinckerhoff

 

2007-2008
Jessica Slavik, P.E.
PEC

 

2006-2007
Lee Carmichael, P.E.

MKEC

 

2005-2006
Ron Nuessen, P.E.

Parsons Brinckerhoff

 

2004-2005
Lynn Packer, P.E.

Sedgwick County 

 

2003-2004
Brad Shores, P.E.
Parsons Brinckerhoff

 

2002-2003
Ryan Hennes, P.E.          
PEC

 

2001-2002
Dan Squires, P.E.
Wilson & Company

 

2000-2001
Doug Klassen, P.E.
MKEC    

 

1999-2000
Michael Ehss, P.E.
Terracon

 

1997-1999

James M. Ubert, P.E.

Poe & Associates

1997-1998

 

1996-1997

John Oswald,  P.E.

Wilson & Company

 

1995-1996

Suzanne C.S. Loomis, P.E.

City of WIchita

 

1994-1995

Harlan Foraker, P.E.

Certified Engineering Design

1993-1994

Jim Moore, P.E.

 

1992-1993

Jerry May, P.E.

Wilson & Company

 

1991-1992

Kirk E. Miller, P.E.

 

1990-1991

Alan G. Farrington, P.E.

 

1989-1990

Michael K. Berry, P.E.

 

1988-1989

Timothy Pankratz, P.E.

1987-1988

Steve Lackey, P.E.

City of Wichita

1986-1987

Leonard Paul Banzet, P.E.

 

1985-1986

Rick Ensz, P.E.

 

1984-1985

Mike Lindebak, P.E.

City of Wichita

 

1983-1984

David E. Davis

 

1982-1983

Lynn Moore

 

1981-1982

Steve Nikkel

1980-1981

Maurice E. Dengler

1979-1980

Donald D. Miller

 

1978-1979

Stephen H. Ramsey, P.E.

1977-1978

James Tadtman, P.E.

 

1976-1977

James (Mike) Thompson, P.E.

Poe & Associates

1975-1976

Charles J. Freund

PEC

 

1974-1975

Robert D. Friesen, P.E.

Law/Kingdon, Inc.

 

1973-1974

Paul Works

 

1972-1973

Paul Works

 

1971-1972

Jesse R. Collier

 

1970-1971

Richard L. Henning, P.E.

 

1969-1970

Richard L. Henning

 

1968-1969

William L. Boy

 

1967-1968

Charles M. Goodness

 

1966-1967

Delmer A. Quade

 

1965-1966

 Ramon T. Johnson

 

1964-1965

 William C. Hart

1963-1964

Ray S. (Del) Delamater

R.S Delamater & Associates

Wichita Branch
Past Presidents
bottom of page